+90 (212) 518 62 01

Clarification Text Regarding Personal Data

Clarification Text Regarding Personal Data

As Enjoyistanbul.com (""); Our visitors, online visitors, customers, potential customers regarding the processing, storage and transfer of your personal data within the framework of their activities arising from the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVKK"), the European Union General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR") and related legislation and legal regulations, We have prepared this clarification text in order to inform our supplier employees and supplier officials.

1) What Are Your Personal Data Categories We Process and For What Purposes Do We Process Them?

Your personal information is sent by Enjoyistanbul.com to KVKK's 4.2 . Foreseen in article; Being in compliance with the law and honesty rules, being accurate and up-to-date when necessary, processing for specific, clear and legitimate purposes, being related, limited and proportionate to the purpose for which they are processed, being kept for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or required for the purpose for which they are processed, Within the scope of our ongoing business relationships with our partners (it is possible for a person to fall into more than one category), they can be processed for the following purposes. 

A. Our Visitors

The identity information of our visitors ( such as name , surname , TR ID number, place of birth and date) will be processed in order to create and track visitor records.

Our Online Visitors

Transaction security information ( e.g. your IP address information ) , marketing information (e.g., shopping history information, cookie records) of our online visitors using our website , and identity information (if you inform us about them), contact information (your e-mail address, your full address, telephone) your number); It will be processed in order to carry out activities in accordance with the legislation, to carry out information security processes, to follow up requests / complaints, to carry out communication activities, to inform authorized persons, institutions and organizations, to provide you with access to our website via the internet.

Our Customers

Identity information, contact information, customer transaction information ( e.g. order information), financial information (e.g. balance sheet information), legal transaction information, marketing information (e.g. shopping history information) ); Conducting activities in accordance with the legislation, carrying out financial and accounting affairs, conducting / auditing business activities, carrying out logistics activities, carrying out after-sales support services for goods / services, carrying out goods / service sales processes, carrying out marketing analysis studies, executing contract processes, authorized person, institution and organizations, to resolve legal disputes, to carry out storage and archive activities, to carry out risk management processes, to carry out advertising / campaign / promotion processes, to send commercial electronic messages, to carry out loyalty processes to companies / products / services, to carry out communication activities.

D. Potential Customers

Identity information, contact information, customer transaction information, marketing information of our real person customers or legal person customers' officials and / or employees; It will be processed for the purposes of managing goods / service sales processes, conducting contract processes, conducting advertising / campaign / promotion processes, sending commercial electronic messages, and conducting marketing analysis studies.


E. Our Solution Partners

Identity information, contact information, dealer transaction information (order information, etc.), financial information (balance sheet information, etc.), legal transaction information, marketing information (shopping history information) of our real person solution partners or legal person solution partners' officials and / or employees. ; carrying out activities in accordance with the legislation, carrying out financial and accounting affairs, conducting / auditing business activities, carrying out logistics activities, carrying out after-sales support services for goods / services, carrying out goods / service sales processes, carrying out marketing analysis studies, executing contract processes, authorized person, institution and organizations, to resolve legal disputes, to carry out storage and archive activities, to carry out risk management processes, to carry out advertising / campaign / promotion processes, to send commercial electronic messages, to carry out service processes to the end consumer, to carry out communication activities.

F. Our Supplier Employee

Suppliers of our work credentials, contact information, details of professional experience ( eg. Vocational training information); conducting communication activities, conducting / supervising business activities, carrying out supply chain management processes, carrying out logistics activities, carrying out activities in accordance with the legislation, carrying out occupational health / safety activities.

G. Our Supplier Executive

Identity information, contact information, customer transaction information, financial information, marketing information, legal transaction information of our real person suppliers or legal person supplier officials; It will be processed for the purposes of conducting / auditing business activities, conducting goods / service procurement processes, conducting finance and accounting affairs, executing contract processes, executing investment processes, and following and carrying out legal affairs.

2) What are the Methods of Collecting Your Personal Data?

Your personal data specified in categories above; It is collected by physical means such as order forms, contracts, visitor forms, or by automatic or non-automatic means through information systems and electronic devices ( e.g. telecommunications infrastructure, computers and phones), third parties, our website and other documents declared by the person concerned.

3) How Long Do We Retain Your Personal Data?

Your personal data specified in categories above, if a period is stipulated in the relevant legislation, for the prescribed period; If the period is not stipulated, our legitimate interests are kept by taking the following criteria into account as long as it continues .
1.  practices 2. Applied commercial practices 3. Prescription periods stipulated in the relevant legislation . Personal data stored at the end of these periods are deleted, destroyed or anonymized.    
    
    

 

4) What is the Legal Reason for Collecting Your Personal Data?

Your personal data, by Enjoyistanbul.com; In line with the realization of the objectives described above, as stated in Article 5 of the KVKK ;
1. Provided that it is clearly stipulated in the laws, 2. It is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract; The parties to the personal data necessary to process the contract, be mandatory in order to fulfill the legal obligations of the data responsible for the establishment of a right to be necessary in the data processing for use or protection, not to harm to the relevant person's fundamental rights and freedoms, the data for the legitimate interests of responsible data The necessity of processing is based on legal reasons. 4. Identity and communication data of our Solution Partners, Customers and Potential Customers will be processed for the purposes of advertising, campaigns, promotions and sending commercial electronic messages based on their express consent. You always have the right to ask for advertisements, campaigns, promotions and sending commercial electronic messages to stop communicating about our activities, and to withdraw your express consent. After that, if you do not want to be contacted for advertising, campaign, promotion and sending commercial electronic messages, you can use your cancellation right through the contact information you have shared with us.    
   
    
  

 

5) Do We Transfer Your Personal Data to a Third Party?

1. The personal data of our visitors can be shared with law enforcement and judicial authorities in order to resolve legal disputes and in accordance with the relevant legislation. 2. Personal data of our online visitors can be shared with judicial authorities and authorized public institutions and organizations in order to resolve legal disputes and in accordance with the relevant legislation. 3. Personal data of our customers, within the scope stipulated by legal regulations, to authorized public institutions and organizations in order to follow and carry out legal affairs, to carry out activities in accordance with the legislation, to provide information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations; It is transferred to our group companies, solution partners, cargo companies, suppliers, banks and financial advisors to the extent necessary in order to carry out / audit business activities, carry out risk management processes, and perform our services properly. In addition, the personal data in question can be transferred to the law office and judicial authorities from which we receive service in order to be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future. 4. The personal data of our potential customers may be transferred to our solution partners to the extent necessary for the proper performance of our services and to the law office and judicial authorities from which we receive service in order to be used as evidence in future legal disputes. 5. Personal data of our solution partners, within the scope stipulated by legal regulations, to authorized public institutions and organizations in order to carry out activities in accordance with the legislation, to inform authorized persons, institutions and organizations; It is transferred to our solution partners, cargo companies, suppliers and banks to the extent necessary in order to carry out / supervise business activities, to carry out risk management processes, to follow and carry out legal affairs, and to perform our services properly. In addition, the personal data in question can be transferred to the law office and judicial authorities from which we receive service in order to be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future. 6. Personal data belonging to our supplier employee are provided to authorized public institutions and organizations for the purposes of conducting activities in accordance with the legislation, informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations, following and carrying out legal affairs, carrying out / supervising business activities within the scope of the legal regulation; In order to perform the service properly, it is transferred to group companies, cargo companies, suppliers, our financial advisory office and banks as necessary. In addition, the personal data in question can be transferred to the law office and judicial authorities from which we receive service so that they can be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future. 7. Personal data belonging to our supplier officer, within the scope stipulated by legal regulations, to authorized public institutions and organizations for the purpose of conducting activities in accordance with the legislation, following and carrying out legal affairs, informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations, conducting / auditing business activities; In order to perform the service properly, it is transferred to group companies, suppliers, cargo companies, banks and our financial advisor to the extent necessary. In addition, the personal data in question can be transferred to the law office and judicial authorities from which we receive service in order to be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future.   
  
  
  
  
  
  

6) Do We Transfer Your Personal Data Abroad?

It can be shared with third parties abroad, our business partners / suppliers based on the rules within the framework of Article 9 of the KVKK .

7) How Can You Exercise Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data?

Right to Correction: If you have any personal data that you think is incorrect, you have the right to request our Firma to correct it. At the same time, if you have any personal data that you think is incomplete, you have the right to request our Firma to complete it.
Right of Access: You have the right to request a copy of your personal data from our Firma. Some payment may be requested from you for this activity.
Withdrawing Your Consent: You have the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out based on the consent before the withdrawal of your explicit consent given to our Firma.
Right to be Forgotten: In certain circumstances, you have the right to request the deletion of your personal data from our Firma.
Right to Data Portability: In certain cases, you have the right to request from our Firma to transfer your personal data we obtain to another organization or directly to you.
The Right to Restrict the Processing Process: In certain circumstances, you have the right to request our Firma to limit the processing of your personal data.
The Right to Object to the Processing Process: In certain circumstances, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data from our Firma. Right
to Complain to a Supervisory Authority : If you believe that we are processing your personal data in violation of the applicable data protection guidelines, first of all, if you live in the European Union, your habitual residence or workplace, or the relevant supervisory regulatory authority in the Member State where you think the data protection violation has occurred , make a complaint at the competent regulatory authority. You have the right to be found.
Your requests regarding the abovementioned rights and your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK regulating the rights of the relevant persons are prepared for your convenience in accordance with the "Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles for Data Supervisor" at the address "{ curl }" of Enjoyistanbul.com. You can send it to us via "Application Form to the responsible person."

Data Supervisor: Enjoyistanbul.com
Address: Ebusuud Cd no 1 Sirkeci Fatih 34110 Istanbul Turkey
Mail: info@enjoyistanbul.com

 

 

© 2021 Enjoyistanbul.com. All rights reserved.

Hipotenüs Powered by Hipotenüs® New Generation E-Commerce Systems.