How Can i help you?

+90 (212) 518 62 01

  • New
  • Free
    shipping

Natural Chamomile Soap

5.10
6.00
  • %15
  • - +
    • TBDS-14

    Chamomile is native to Europe and West Asia. It grows freely everywhere. Egyptians dedicate the chamomile to sun. According to hieroglyphic records, chamomile is used for cosmetic purposes since 2000 years. It is known by Romans and used for incense and beverages. It is accepted one of the"Nine Sacred Herbs" by AngloSaxons.

    Chamomile is considered to have calming, rejuvenating and relaxing effect. It is externally used for wound healing. It is used in soaps because of its property which adds a bright view to hair. It is also effective againts hair loss and black regions under the eyes. Chamomile can improve the texture of skin by reducing the lines caused by stress, pollution and sun. Chamomile also has a soothing and sedative effect which is harmless. Recette for bright hair is near you.

    Have you tried this product? Add a comment

    Security Code

    There are no comments for the product.

    Similar products

    © 2021 enjoyistanbul.com. All rights reserved.

    Hipotenüs Powered by Hipotenüs® New Generation E-Commerce Systems.